Custom Search

Sunday, June 29, 2014

Checklist of Centoniinae, Scarabaeidae of Vietnam

  1. Agnorimus masumotoi Fujioka, 2011
  2. Agnorimus pictus (Moser, 1901)
  3. Anthracophora vietnamica Sakai, 1992
  4. Bivalgus harmandi Paulian, 1961
  5. Bombodes vitalisi Bourgoin, 1914
  6. Campsiura superba Neervoort Van De Poll, 1889
  7. Centrognathus bimaculatus Moser, 1913
  8. Cetonia (Eucetonia) sakaii Antoine, 2000
  9. Clerota bodhisattva Kunckel d'Herculais, 1912
  10. Clerota dixoni Valck Lucassen, 1931
  11. Clerota jansoni Bourgoin, 1926
  12. Clerota jeanvoinei Valck Lucassen, 1931
  13. Clerota vietnamica Miksic, 1977
  14. Clinteria buffeventi Bourgoin, 1916
  15. Clinteria ducalis subsp. annamitica Paulian, 1960
  16. Clinteria ducalis subsp. bourgoini Paulian, 1960
  17. Clinteria ducalis subsp. garnieri Bourgoin, 1917
  18. Clinteria ducalis subsp. tonkinensis Paulian, 1960
  19. Clinteria magna Krajcik & Jakl, 2007
  20. Clinteria sakaii Antoine, 2000
  21. Clinterocera cruciata Moser, 1901
  22. Clinterocera jucunda Westwood, 1874
  23. Clinterocera raui (Paulian, 1961)
  24. Clinterocera rufithorax Moser, 1901
  25. Coenochilus bifoveolatus Fairmaire, 1888
  26. Coenochilus tonkinensis Moser, 1910
  27. Coilodera lepesmei Ruter, 1972
  28. Coilodera penicillata subsp. nigroscutellaris Moser, 1901
  29. Coilodera vitalisi Bourgoin, 1924
  30. Cosmiomorpha decliva subsp. baryi Bourgoin, 1916
  31. Cosmiomorpha setulosa subsp. cribellata Fairmaire, 1893
  32. Cosmiomorphomima arrowi Paulian, 1960
  33. Cymophorus pulchellus subsp. tonkinensis Schein, 1954
  34. Charitovalgus bufo Arrow, 1944 (female)
  35. Dasyvalgus annamensis Miyake, 1993 (ZR-1996/1997)
  36. Dasyvalgus binhanus (Pic, 1928)
  37. Dasyvalgus bonifacyi Paulian, 1961
  38. Dasyvalgus carbonarius Arrow, 1910
  39. Dasyvalgus dalatinus Miyake, 1993
  40. Dasyvalgus decamaculatus Miyake, 1993
  41. Dasyvalgus grandis Pic, 1928
  42. Dasyvalgus laligantii (Fairmaire, 1888)
  43. Dasyvalgus luteofasciatus Paulian, 1961
  44. Dasyvalgus montivagus Moser, 1915
  45. Dasyvalgus nudis Miyake, 1994
  46. Dasyvalgus piceus Moser, 1904
  47. Dasyvalgus poilaneorum Paulian, 1961
  48. Dasyvalgus subglaber Paulian, 1961
  49. Dasyvalgus taiwanus Miyake, 1991
  50. Dasyvalgus xanthurus Paulian, 1961
  51. Dicronocephalus adamsi subsp. drumonti Legrand, 2005
  52. Dicheros (Coryphe) inermiceps Bourgoin, 1917
  53. Diphyllomorpha spinarcuata (Paulian, 1960)
  54. Diphyllomorpha subopaca subsp. vuilleti (Bourgoin, 1913)
  55. Diphyllomorpha vitalisi (Bourgoin, 1913)
  56. Epitrichius bowringii (Thomson, 1857)
  57. Epitrichius fraterculus (Moser, 1901)
  58. Epitrichius versutus (Krikken, 1972)
  59. Euselates (Euselastes) argodi Bourgoin, 1916
  60. Euselates (Euselastes) fairmairei Miksic, 1974 (n. n. for T. furcata Fairmaire)
  61. Euselates (Euselastes) katsurai Krajcik, 2005 (ZR-2006)
  62. Euselates (Euselastes) magna Thomson, 1880
  63. Euselates (Euselastes) perraudieri Fairmaire, 1893
  64. Euselates (Euselastes) schoenfeldti Kraatz, 1893
  65. Euselates (Euselastes) stricticollis Bourgoin, 1926
  66. Euselates (Euselastes) tonkinensis Moser, 1901
  67. Euselates (Euselastes) vouauxi Bourgoin, 1916
  68. Glycosia tricolor subsp. vietnamica Miksic, 1982
  69. Glycyphana (Caloglycyphana) binotata Gory & Percheron, 1833
  70. Glycyphana (Caloglycyphana) fadilae Miksic, 1967
  71. Glycyphana (Caloglycyphana) georgijevici Miksic, 1967
  72. Glycyphana (Glycyphaniola) gracilipes Moser, 1914
  73. Glycyphana (Glycyphaniola) nepalensis subsp. roquesi Bourgoin, 1916
  74. Glycyphana (Glycyphaniola) quadricolor subsp. huyghei Bourgoin, 1917
  75. Glycyphana (Glycyphaniola) tonkinensis Moser, 1914
  76. Glycyphana (Glycyphaniola) tonkinensis subsp. simplicollis Miksic, 1968
  77. Goliathopsis velutinus Pouillaude, 1913
  78. Herculaisia melaleuca Fairmaire, 1899
  79. Herculaisia satanas Seilliere, 1910
  80. Hybovalgus bioculatus Kolbe, 1904
  81. Hybovalgus fraternus Moser, 1915
  82. Hybovalgus fulvosquamosus Moser, 1904
  83. Hybovalgus tonkinensis Moser, 1904
  84. Ingrisma cupreola Fairmaire, 1893
  85. Ingrisma nasuta Fairmaire, 1893
  86. Ingrisma spinifemora Krajcik, 2003
  87. Ingrisma viridipallens Bourgoin, 1917
  88. Ixorida (Ixorida) mouhoti Wallace, 1868 (? mouhotii)
  89. Jumnos ferreroiminettiique subsp. chantrainei Devecis, 2002
  90. Jumnos ruckeri subsp. tonkinensis Nagai, 1992
  91. Macronotops vuilleti (Bourgoin, 1916)
  92. Microvalgus (Paediovalgus) bicolor Pic, 1928
  93. Microvalgus (Paediovalgus) curtus Paulian, 1961
  94. Neovalgus masumotoi Kobayashi, 2011
  95. Oreoderus aciculatus Paulian, 1961
  96. Oreoderus brevicarinatus Pic, 1928
  97. Oreoderus coomani Paulian, 1961
  98. Oreoderus longicarinatus Ricchiardi, 2000
  99. Oreoderus meridionalis Paulian, 1961
  100. Oreoderus quadricarinatus Arrow, 1944
  101. Parapilinurgus variegatus Arrow, 1910
  102. Paratrichius alexisi Krajcik, 2007 (ZR-2008)
  103. Paratrichius campagnei (Bourgoin, 1917)
  104. Paratrichius cruentus (Moser, 1901)
  105. Paratrichius elegantulus (Moser, 1901)
  106. Paratrichius flavipes (Moser, 1901)
  107. Paratrichius hajeki Krajcik, 2010
  108. Paratrichius marmoreus (Moser, 1901)
  109. Paratrichius pauliani Tesar, 1941
  110. Paratrichius pulchellus Iwase, 2005
  111. Paratrichius pullatus (Bourgoin, 1915)
  112. Paratrichius saucius (Moser, 1901)
  113. Paratrichius versicolor (Moser, 1901)
  114. Paratrichius vicinus (Bourgoin, 1915)
  115. Paratrichius vitalisi (Bourgoin, 1915)
  116. Platysodes madoni Bourgoin, 1923
  117. Pleuronota rufosquamosa Fairmaire, 1893
  118. Protaetia (Chrysoliocola) nodieri Bourgoin, 1919
  119. Protaetia (Chrysoliocola) nodieri Bourgoin, 1919
  120. Protaetia (Dicranobia) potanini Kraatz, 1889
  121. Protaetia (Liocola) speculifera Swartz, 1817
  122. Protaetia (Macroprotaetia) rubrocuprea Bourgoin, 1917
  123. Protaetia (Pachyprotaetia) ventralis Fairmaire, 1893
  124. Protaetia (Pachyprotaetia) ventralis Fairmaire, 1893
  125. Protaetia (Potosia) neglecta Hope, 1831
  126. Protaetia (Potosia) neglecta Hope, 1831
  127. Protaetia (Sinoliocola) speculifera Swartz, 1817
  128. Protaetia (Sinoliocola) speculifera Swartz, 1817
  129. Protaetia (Vietnamoprotaetia) aeneipes Bourgoin, 1920
  130. Protaetia (Vietnamoprotaetia) aeneipes Bourgoin, 1920
  131. Protaetia (Vietnamoprotaetia) sericophora Seilliere, 1910 (? 1920)
  132. Protaetia (Vietnamoprotaetia) sericophora Seilliere, 1910 (? 1920)
  133. Protaetia cariana Gestro, 1891
  134. Protaetia cariana Gestro, 1891
  135. Protaetia fuscovirens Bourgoin, 1916
  136. Protaetia fuscovirens Bourgoin, 1916
  137. Protaetia ruteri Paulian, 1959 (? 1960)
  138. Protaetia ruteri Paulian, 1959 (? 1960)
  139. Protaetia vietnamica Miksic, 1984
  140. Protaetia vietnamica Miksic, 1984
  141. Pseudodiceros nigrocyaneus Bourgoin, 1917
  142. Pseudotorynorrhina fortunei subsp. nitida Bourgoin, 1917
  143. Pseudotorynorrhina tonkiniana Ruter, 1965
  144. Philistina (Cephalocosmus) tonkinensis (Moser, 1903)
  145. Rhomborhina (Pseudorhomborrhina) fuscipes Fairmaire, 1893
  146. Rhomborhina bossioni Bourgoin, 1916
  147. Rhomborhina bousqueti subsp. vietnamica Alexis & Delpont, 1998
  148. Rhomborhina castanea Sakai, 1997
  149. Rhomborhina folschveilleri Devecis, ZR-2009
  150. Rhomborhina folschveilleri mathisi Devecis, ZR-2009
  151. Rhomborhina melly subsp. diffusa Fairmaire, 1897
  152. Rhomborhina resplendens subsp. chatanayi Bourgoin, 1916
  153. Taeniodera coomani Bourgoin, 1926
  154. Taeniodera cupreicollis Bourgoin, 1924
  155. Taeniodera dessumi Ruter, 1972
  156. Taeniodera flavofasciata Moser, 1901
  157. Taeniodera miksiciana Krajcik, ZR-2011
  158. Taeniodera nigricollis Janson, 1881
  159. Taeniodera zebraea Fairmaire, 1893
  160. Tibiotrichius flavitarsis (Fairmaire, 1887)
  161. Tibiotrichius vietnamensis Miyake, 1996
  162. Tibiotrichius violaceus Iwase, 2005
  163. Torynorrhina distincta Hope, 1841
  164. Torynorrhina fulvopilosa Moser, 1911
  165. Torynorrhina laotica Nonfried, 1906
  166. Torynorrhina rufoscutella Devecis, ZR-2010
  167. Torynorrhina scutellata Paulian, 1960
  168. Torynorrhina thiemei Moser, 1901
  169. Thaumastopeus shangaicus Neervoort Van De Poll, 1886
  170. Trigonophorinus riaulti Fairmaire, 1897
  171. Valgus tonkinensis Arrow, 1944
Post a Comment